RVR Handyman Services logoRVR HANDYMAN SERVICES Call (941) 529-6169

North Port, FL · Sarasota County

Power washing in North Port, FL

4.8 stars from 65 reviews on HomeAdvisor

Driveways from $125, house soft wash from $249, lanais from $125 and pool cages from $199. Prices are posted, so you know the cost before you call.

Mon–Fri 8 AM–6 PM · Free written quotes · English & Español

Free quote in 30 secondsCotización gratis en 30 segundos

Tell us what you need. We call or text you back.Díganos qué necesita. Le llamamos o le escribimos.

Or call now:O llame ahora: (941) 529-6169

Services in North Port

What we do in North Port

Florida sun, rain and humidity leave mold, mildew and dirt on driveways, walls, lanais and pool cages. We clean them with the right pressure for each surface, and soft wash houses and roofs with low pressure so nothing gets damaged.

We also clean, re-sand and seal pavers, and remove orange rust stains from well water. We serve North Port, Venice, Port Charlotte, Sarasota and Englewood.

Prices

Power washing prices

Prices for a typical home. We confirm the price in writing before we start.

ServicePrice
2-car driveway$125
House soft wash, 1 story / 2 stories$249 / $349
Lanai or patio$125
Pool cage and deck$199
Pavers: clean, re-sand and seal$1.75 / sq ft
Roof soft wash (cleaning only), shingle / tile$399 / $499
Fence, up to 100 ft$150
Rust stain removal (well water)$99
Minimum per job$99

Get my power washing quote

Need a handyman in North Port? Call today.

Reviews

4.8 stars from 65 customers

Real reviews from our HomeAdvisor profile.

★★★★★

Tile backsplash

“They did a great job installing my backsplash. They were very neat and cleaned up when the work was complete.”
Deidre L. · Aug 2025
★★★★★

Deck repair

“Raymel repaired my deck quickly and efficiently.”
Gwenn K. · Aug 2022
★★★★★

Handyman

“He did an excellent job at a super price. He even came back to do some touch up work…”
Eric G. · May 2021

En español

Hablamos español

Lavado a presión: driveway de 2 carros $125, casa (soft wash) desde $249, lanai $125, pool cage $199, techo desde $399 y pavers limpios, con arena y sellados a $1.75 por pie². Trabajo mínimo de $99. Llame al (941) 529-6169.

Service area

Other areas we serve

See prices and payment plans